Results 2011

 

 Senior British Novice-

1st- John Stevens- Mudgeons Snowy River

2nd- Charmaine James- Goonbell Mallard

3rd- Kerry Seddon- Wootton Sparkle

Senior Discovery-

1st- Andrew Williams- Cheers Charlie

2nd- Hayley Mason- Baro M

3rd- Joann Benney- Cornish Granit

Senior Newcomers-

1st- Andrew Williams- Bodieve Toyboy

2nd- Sammie-Jo Coffin- All that jazz XII

3rd- Melanie Hennah- Anchorman

Senior Discovery-

1st- Charlotte Rule- Buckaroo

Senior 1.30m

1st- Andrew Williams- Zoo Times

2nd- Sammie- Jo Coffin- Vicaros

3rd- Sammie- Jo Coffin- Zig-Zag

Junior British Novice-

1st- Joseph Vincent- Private Benjamin IV

2nd- Joseph Vincent- Noah 111

Junior Discovery-

1st- Joseph Vincent- Bally Sid

2nd- Joseph Vincent- Private Benjamin IV

3rd- Kelsey James- Curtis Grey Boy

 

 

Open Yearling-

1st Caroline Clegg- Panthera Whirlwind

Open 2/3 Yr old-

1st- Mrs R Penn- Lovestruck

2nd- Ian Hampton- Ruby's Adagio

3rd- Lisa Batty- Carllions Checkmate

Open Coloured In hand-

1st- Caroline Clegg- Panthera Whirlwind

2nd- Lisa Batty- Carillions Checkmate

3rd- Linda Bender- George

Open Competiotion horse In-hand

1st- Mrs R Penn- Lovestruck

2nd- Pippa Preston- Morphells

3rd- Caroline Clegg- Panthera Whirlwind

Ridden Cob-

1st- Rhys Harper- Dexter

2nd- Lisa Setter- Cornish Star

3rd- Kelly Dawe- Golden Blend

Riding Horse-

1st- Kate Burley- Carnkeif Toyboy

2nd- Vikki Thomas- Just Imagine

3rd- Daniel Perkin- Playgirl

Small Hunter-

1st- Andrew Tresize- Moglie

2nd- Rachel Tremayne- Northern Fanfare

3rd- Naomi Branbrook- Dollar Stone

Open Hunter

1st- Fiona Jones- Brelln

2nd- Nathan Arnold- Freckleton Montivita

3rd-  David Gill- Collette II

Ridden Coloured-

1st- Vikki Thomas- Just Imagine

2nd- Lisa setter- Cornish Star

3rd- Kelly Dawe- Golden Blend

Mountain & Moorlands:

Ridden Sml breeds-

1st- Rachel Williams- North Croft Thistle

2nd- Charlotte Vincent- Dryfe Sheer Sensation

Ridden Lrg Breeds-

1st- Marie Laity- The Canus Hero

2nd- Lucy Booth- Woodrow Romsey

3rd- Debby Booth- Wootton Crystal Fire

First Ridden-

1st- Charlotte Vincent- Dryfe Sheer Sensation

Lead Rein

1st- Mackenzie Evans- Abercippyn moya

2nd- Aliyah Hogan- Penylasgarn Gimley

3rd- Erin Johnson- Shamrock

Yearling-

1st- William Merrell- Tegen Minstral

2nd - Angela Wade- Blackertor Eagles Bramley

3rd- Tracey Venner-

2/3 Yr Old-

1st- Adrian Sandry- Pipson Georgie Boy

2nd- David Bennett- SunLea Cherry Blossom

3rd- Sarah- Leigh wills- Molten Maverick

In-hand Sml-

1st- Maria Bean- Jubilee Jamboree

2nd- Sophie Trenoweth- Penylasgarn Gimley

3rd- Rachel Williams- North Croft Thistle

In-Hand Lrg-

1st- Lucy Booth- Hankill Mayday

2nd- Amy Jones- Lowhouse Bright Star

3rd- Lucy Hawell- Lucie

Part Bred 1,2,3 Yr Olds

1st- Natalie Budd- Barkway Beatry

2nd- Miss A Payne- Bobby Dazzler

3rd- Naomi Bush- Skip Fantasia

Part Bred In hand-

1st- Kayleigh Redford- Bejowans Golden Lad

2nd- Rebecca Benney- Langwedh Sweet Dream

3rd- Sharna Ward- Bejowans Court Jester

Part Bred ridden n/e 14hh

1st- Kayleigh Redford- Bejowans Golden Lad

2nd- Kathryn Benney- Langwedh Sweet Dream

3rd- Rebecca Storey- Buckover Hocus Pocus

Part Bred Ridden exc 14hh

1st- Holly Callan- Vilacq Amber Orchid

Un-plaited T&T

1st- Damon Carne- Churchwood Herold

2nd- Susan Edwards- Philida

3rd- Jade Simmons- Ivor

T&T

1st- Caitlin Barrett- Centurran Aramego

2nd- Millie Olds- Bobby Boy

3rd- Jenine Williams- Mayfair

Lead rein-

1st- Tamsin Harvey- Wynswood Jonquil

2nd- Eve Menhennet- Chyvogue Magic Maythorn

3rd- Damon Carne- Churchwood Herold

First Ridden-

1st- Millie Olds- Wynswood Jonquill

2nd- Emma James- Tidebrook

3rd- Zak Eathorne- Ellie

Combination 12 & under-

1st- Caitlin Barrett- Centurrian Aramego

2nd- Shakira Thomas- Hollow Marsh Archie

3rd- Sophie Bond- Runsdale Eddy

Combination 16 & under-

1st- Sarah Dean- Lowhouse Chesney

2nd- Rachel Tremayne- Northern Fanfare

3rd- Demelza Wilkes- Pentrefelin Emperor

Combination Open-

1st- Rebecca Keast- Shulas Troy

2nd- Lucy Keen- Royal Sensation

3rd- Laura Houlden- Earl Grey

Rider 16 & under-

1st- Sarah Dean- Lowhouse Chesney

2nd- Caitlin Barrett- Centurrian Amamego

3rd- Demelza Wilkes- Pentrefelin Emperor

Best Grasss Kept-

1st- Zak Eathorne- Ellie

2nd- Sharna Ward- Bejowans Court Jester

3rd- Shona White- Joe

1,2,3 Youngstock-

1st- Clare James- Graham Rum Truffle

2nd- Naomi Bush- Skip Fantasia

3rd- William Merrell- Tegen Minstral

Coloured-

1st- Jacky Hall- Westleah Royal Flush

2nd- William Merrell- Tegan Minstrell

3rd- Eve Menhennet- Chyvogue Magic Maythorn

Veteran-

1st- Leanne Tarbox- Just Miss Molly

2nd- Sharna Ward- Bejowans Court Jester

3rd- Madelaine Trewhella- Spider

Riddens Pairs-

1st- Sarah Dean & Jasmine Kelly

2nd- Zak Eathorne & Susan Edwards

Minature

1st- William Merrel- Tegan Mistral

2nd- Jacky Hall- Westleigh Royal Flush

3rd- David Bennett- Sunlea Cherry Blossom

Child Handler- 10 & under

NO RESULTS- Please Email

Child Handler- 16 & Under

NO RESULTS- Please Email

Working Hunter

Novice Pony-

1st- Caitlin Barrett- Centurrian Armego

2nd- Lucy Booth- Woodrow Romsey

3rd- Grace Williams- Millie

Open Pony

NO RESULTS- Please Email

Exceeding 153cms

1st- Lucy Booth- Woodrow Romsey

2nd- Kathryn Stidwell- Old Acres George

3rd- Billie Goulden- Hurtstock Forest Flame

Novice Horse-

1st- Sophie Butcher- In His Stride

2nd- Lauren Stead- Proper Cornish

3rd- Jo Walkers- Annie

Open Worker-

1st- Kate Burley- Carnkeif Toyboy

2nd- Sue Blumenau- Diamond Jack

3rd- Lauren Stead- Proper Cornish

 

 

Champions:

In-hand-

Champion- Mrs R Penn- Lovestruck

Reserve- Pippa Preton- Morpheous

Ridden-

Champion- Andrew Tresize- Moglie

Reserve- Juliet Shore- Trenwheal Gollie

Riddden Mountain & Moorland-

Champion- Marie Laity- The Canus Hero

Reserve- Mackenzie Evans- Abercippyn Moya

In-hand Mountain & Moorland-

Champion- Lucy Booth- Hankhill Mayday

Reserve- Maria Bean- Jubilee Jamboree

Part- bred M & M

Champion- Natalie Budd- Barkway Beatrix

Reserve- Holly Callan- Vlacq Amber Orchid

Fun Ring-

Champion- Sarah Dean

Reserve- Millie Olds- Bobbie Boy

Working Hunter-

Champion- NO RESULT- Please Email

Reserve- NO RESULT- Please Email

 

 

***SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP***

 

Champion- Mrs R Penn- Lovestruck

Reserve- Marie Laity- The Canus Hero