9. 1 2 3 yr olds

1. Kate Downie- Carnmellyn King Law

2. Leslie Deys- May Flower Blue

3. Jo Green- Elusive Design


10. Cloured In-Hand

1. Lesley Jeys- Mayflower Blue

2. Jo Green- Elusive Design

3. Bev Knight- The Coloured Bantry


11. In-Hand Cometition Horse

1. Kate Downie- Carnmellyn Kings Law

2. Mr & Mrs David Curnow- Brixham Cruviear FranKIE

3. Clare Tregonning- Honeypot Starbug


In-hand Championship


Champion- Kate Downie

Reserve- Mr & Mrs David Curnow- Brixham Cruviear Frankie


12. Cobs

1. Vikki Thomas- Proicuace Pride & Joy

2. Imogen Robson- Jerry

3. Mrs Clare Chapman- The Hokey Cokey


13. Riding Horse

1. Jennie Bruce- Tolcarne Eclipse

2. Kerry Rashleigh- Dazzle Me

3. Sophie Butcher- Keltic Dignitie


14. Small Hunter

1. Letisha Pickles- Kingscourt Rocky

2. Andrew Trezise- Chester

3. L.M Pooley- Sugar 'N' Spice


15. Open Hunter

1. Lizzie Luxton- Cardinal

2. Ian Lewis- Mr Wooster

3. Fiona Jones- Elstand Dancer


16. Open Coloureds

1. Bev Knight- The Coloured Bantry

2. Kerrie Lawer- Africa


17. Ridden Competition Horse

1. Lizzie Luxton- Cardinal

2. Mr & Mrs David Curnow- Brixham Cruviear Frankie

3. Sophie Butcher- Keltic Dignitie


Ridden Championship


Champion- Lizzie Luxton- Cardinal

Reserve Champion- Mr & Mrs David Curnow- Brixham Cruviear Frankie


18. Ridden Small Breeds

1. Letisha Pickles- Abercippyn Moya

2. Neve McLennan- Old Acres Romeo

3. Myla Lawrence- Peonie


19. Ridden large Breeds

1.Letisha Pickles- Kenyns Kensa

2. Natalie Hadfield- Glenford Oran

3. Carly Mathers- Penny


20. M&M  First Ridden

1. Harry Dingle- Rufe Sheer Sensation

2. Lilly Lawrence- Bronheylog Peonie

3. Aliyah Hogan- Penylasgam Gimley


21. M&M Lead Rein

1. Rebecca Storey - Dwylan Meilir

2. Amber Johnson- Littletown Amarillo

3. McKenzie Riches- Abercippyn Moya


Mountain & Moorland Ridden Championship


Champion- Letisha Pickles- Kenwyns Kensa

Reserve Champion- Rebecca Storey- Dwylan Meilir


22. M&M Yearling

1. Mr & Mrs Bowman- Gleebdale Aliora

2. Amber Johnson- Butterstor Pollen

3. Amber Johnson- Butterstor Jubilee


23. M&M 2/3 Yr Old

1. Abby Hendy- Blanche Morina

2. Kate Gregory- Zennor Conker

3. Mrs Anne-Lee Shute- Bochym Magic Armarni


24. Small Breeds In-Hand-

1. Mrs P Tabb- Thrina Viceroy

2. Mr & Mrs Shute- Bochym Magical Charity

3. Freddie Rowe- Wyedean Aaron


25. Large Breeds In-Hand

1. David Kent- Trevarth Jack Daniels

2. Mr & Mrs Bowman- Blaengwyn Suzi Perry

3. Martyn Hendra- Synod Glamour


In-hand M&M Championship


Champion- Mrs P Tabb- Thrina Viceroy

Reserve Champion- David Kent- Trevarth Jack Daniels


26. P/B 1/2/3 Yr Old

1. Daniel Perkin Chytodden Hot Eddy


27. P/B In-Hand

1. Millie Olds- Courtsworth Jubilee Edition

2. Kaci Watkinson- Trevaylor Taylor Maid


28. P/B Ridden

1. Georgia Butler- Cosford Chameleo

n

2. Kaci Watkinson- Trevaylor Tailor Maid


P/B Championship


Champion- Georgia Butler- Cosford Chameleon

Reserve- Millie Olds- Courtsworth Jubilee Edition


29. Unplaited T&T

1. Rebecca Storey- Maley

2. Claire Champman- The Hokey Cokey

3. Natalie Budd- Wyedean Felix


30. Plaited T&T

1. Emma James- Tidesbrook Tom Thumb

2. Millie Olds- Courtsworth Jubilee Edition

3. Leah Fergason- Mouse


31. Lead Rein

1. Abigal Benlon- Chywoon Star Reflection

2. Leah Fergason- Mouse

3. Megan Ruberry- Wyedean Felix


32.First Ridden

1.Aliyan Hogan- Penylasgam Gimley

2. Leah Fergason- Mouse

3. Jessica Luker- Lacy Miri


33. Combination- 12 & Under

1. Georgia Butler- Cosford Chameleon

2. Millie Olds- Courtsworth Jubilee Edition

3. Emma James- Tidesbrook Tom Thumb


34.Combination 16 & Under

1. Lauren Berridge- Ping Pong

2. Alicia Brasset- Mallsquate Zar Bastin

3. Letisha Pickles- Walton Gladrags


35. Combination Open

1. Rachel Tremaine- Northern Fanfare

2. L.M Pooley- Sugar'N' Spice

3. Mrs Clare Chapman- The Hokey Cokey


36.Rider 16 & Under

1. Millie Olds- Courtsworth Jubile Edition

2. Leah Fergason- Mouse

3. Kathryn Benney- Misty


37. 13.2 & Over


1. Claire Williams- Conny

2. Daniel Perkin- Chytodden Hot Eddy

3. Heather- Bridget


     13.2 & Under


1. Chloe Wear- Rosie

2. Chloe Anderson- Tazmanian Dylan

3. Valentina Francis- Star


38. Pony Youngstock

1. Abby Hendy- Blanche Morna

2. Mr Bennett- Sunlea Cherry Blossom

3. Daniel Perkin- Chytodden Hot Eddy


39. Coloured Pony

1. Chloe Anderson- Tazmanian Dylan

2. Millie Olds- Bobby Boy

3. Chloe Ware- Rosie


40.Veteran

1. L.M Pooley- Sugar 'N' Spice

2. Rhian Morris- Amber

3. Leah Fegason- Mouse


41.Minature

1. Mr Bennett- Sunlea Cherry Blossom

2. Emma Brown- Mardlebrook Nuno Bear

3. Michelle Friend- Halstock Bayberry Jet


42. Child Handler 10 & Under

1. Millie Olds- Bobby Boy

2. Harry lutey- Cottrell Chaucer

3. Julian Tozer- Maximilian


43. Child Handler 16 & Under

1. Millie Olds- Courtsworth Jubilee Edition

2. Rhiannon Preedy- Talgoed Lucy

3. Kaci Watkinson- Trevaylor Maid


Unaffiliated Showing Champion


Champion- Rachel Treamaine- Northern Fanfare

Reserve Champion- Abigal Benlon- Chywoon Star Reflection


44. Novice Working Hunter Pony

1. Jodie Richards- Rory the Racing Car

2. Matthew Vincent- Scooby

3. Miss J Horne- Emerald Mr Bojangles


45. Open Working Hunter Pony

1. Lauren Berridge- Ping Pong

2. Ruby Prowse- Polsve Syriphony

3. Zac Eathorne- Ginger Snap


46. M&M Working Hunter Pony

1. Natalie Pastor- Tambrook Twice as Nice

2. Amber Orchard- Trevarth Gwener

3. Rosie Tuckett- Oldacres George


47. Novice Working Hunter

1. Nikki Davies- Embassaduer

2. Jo Walnes- Annie

3. Mellisa Robson- Fantastic Mr Fox


48. Open Working Hunter

1. Nicky Turnett- Lex O'Neill

2. Aimee- Oscar

3. Sue Blumenau- Diamond Jack


Working Hunter Champion


Champion- Nicky Turnett- Lux O'Neill

Reserve Champion- Aimee- Oscar





SUPREME CHAMPION

LIZZIE LUXTON- CARDINAL


RESERVE SUPREME

RACHEL TREMAINE- NORTHERN FANFARE



49. 10 Yrs & Under

1. Issy Walters- Clara

2. Damon Carne- Rolo

3. Arwen Scoffin- Emerys


50. 12 Yrs & Under

1. Issy Walters- Clara

2. Emilie Wood- Ollie


51. Exceeding 70cms

1. Shannon McMillan- Minnie

2. Tic Stidwell- Old Acres George

3. Lauren Tressider- Paddy


52. Not exceeding 85cms

1. Imogen Robson- Rosie

2. Zak Eathorne- Ginger Snap

3. Amy Sellwood- Minnie


53. Not Exceeding 75cms

1. Charlie Griffin- Abbey

2.Laura Barnes- Miss Colkin

3. Jamie Hatton- Blue Fox


54. Not Exceeding 85cms

1. Laura Barnes- Miss Colkin

2. Jamie Hatton- Blue Fox

3. Glen Stewart- OssysmGirls Rosie


55. Not Exceeding 95 Cms

1. Celena Wolfe- Tober Dubalay

2. Glen Stuart- Ossys Girl Rosie

3. Jamie Hatton- Blue Fox


56. Not Exceeding 105cms

1. Selina Wolfe- Tober Dubalay

2. Glen Stewart- Ossys Girl Rosie

3. Becky Richards- April